Teachers and choreographers school year 2019-20

Linda Hindberg Enevold

Ballet

Fernando Mora

Ballet

Mads Blangstrup

Ballet

Alexandre Bourdat

Contemporary
Improvisation

Toby Fitzgibbons

Contemporary
Improvisation
Partnering

Lucia Pasquini

Contemporary
Improvisation
Partnering
Yoga

Christopher Arouni

Contemporary
Repertoire

Lidia Wos

Contemporary
Repertoire
Partnering

Stefanos Bizas

Contemporary
Repertoire

Fátima de Cerqueira

Ballet

Mark Philip

Contemporary

Eliabe D’abadia

Ballet
Repertoire

Arina Trostyanetskaya

Contemporary
Ballet

Chloe Holm

Pilates

Lotte Sigh

Partnering
Composition
Uptimizing performance
Personal Coaching
Performance Practice

Morten Innstrand

Partnering
Composition
Uptimizing performance
Personal Coaching
Performance Practice

To be continued.

Teachers academic year 2019

Teachers academic year 2018:

Teachers and choreographers since 2005

Alexandre Bourdat, France/Denmark
Aline Sanchez, Cuba/Denmark
Ana Sendas, Portugal
Andrew Bowman, New Zealand/Denmark
Anika Kompart, Germany
Anne-Claire Theissen, Denmark/France
Anton Lachky, Slovakia/Belgium
Arina Trostyanetskaya, Russia
Ben Wright, UK
Birgit Gunzl, The Netherlands
Bo Madvig, Denmark
Carolina Bäckman, Sweden/Denmark
Christopher Arouni, Sweden
Daniel Roberts, USA
Davide Di Pretoro, Italy
Deborah Macedo, Brazil/Denmark
Edhem Jesenkovic, Denmark/Croatia
Ellen Kilsgaard, Denmark
Eliabe D’abadia, Denmark/Brazil
Emma Nordanfors, Sweden
Eric Butler, USA
Fátima de Cerqueira
Gustavo Ramirez Sansano
Helen Saunders, Great Britain
Hilde Sandvold, Norway
Jason Nelson, USA / Denmark
Jean-Hugues Meredin, Matinique/Denmark
Jenia Kasatkina, Russia
Jens Schyth Brøndum, Denmark
Jernej Bizjak, Slovenia/Denmark
Johan Greben, The Netherlands
Jonas Örkner, Sweden
Jonathan Breton, France
Kasper Ravnhøj, Denmark
Kenneth Kreutzman, Denmark
Kirstine Illum, Denmark
Kirstine Quortrup, Denmark
Kristian Refslund, Denmark
Kristian Tirsgaard, Denmark
Laura Demaria, Denmark / Italy
Lidia Wos, Sweden
Linda Hindberg Enevold, Denmark
Liv Mikaela Sanz, Denmark
Mads Blangstrup, Denmark
Malin Sandberg, Sweden
Mark Philip, Denmark
Marylise Tanvet, France/Denmark
Mathilde Kehler, Denmark
Mauri Astolfi, Italy
Michael Tang, Denmark
My Lindblad, Denmark
Nikolaj Jespersen, Denmark
Noam Carmeli, Israel
Oded Graf, Israel
Ola Beccau, Sweden
Ori Flomin, USA
Patricia Pawlik, Denmark
Pernille Bønkan, Norway
Pierre Enaux, France/Denmark
Phillip Benjamin Jenkins, Australia/Denmark
Poul Laursen, Denmark
Quim Bigas Bassart, Spain
Raphaël Ferdinand, Denmark/The Netherlands
Siri Wolthoorn, Denmark
Sofie Christiansen, Denmark
Sonya Tayeh, USA
Stefanos Bizas, Greece
Søren Linding Urup, Denmark
Tamas Moricz, Hungary
Thais Hvid, Denmark
Tina Tarpgaard, Denmark
Tiziana Fracchiolla, South Africa
Toby Fitzgibbons, UK
Wubkje Kuindersma, The Netherlands

Teachers and coaches specifically for the Post Programme: Morten Innstrand (Choreographer, Artistic Director Royal Ballet School Odense & CCDS), Lotte Sigh (Choreographer, Ass. Choreographer Apprentices Royal Danish Ballet, Artistic Director CCDS), Tina Højlund (Former Soloist Royal Danish Ballet, Teacher)

Copenhagen Contemporary Dance School - info@cph-dance.com - +45 30 24 53 51

scroll to top